This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn more

Trampolining

x

Women's Trampoline Individual Final | Rio 2016 Replay

Rosannagh Maclennan wins gold for in the Women's Trampoline Final and becomes the first trampolinist to win gold in back-to-back Olympics.

Watch the FULL SESSION here:

Subscribe to the official Olympic channel here:

Visit the Olympic Channel, where the Games never end:

Women's Trampoline Qualification - Gymnastics | London 2012 Olympics

Full replay from the North Greenwich Arena as the women's trampoline gymnastics event enters it's qualification stages at the London 2012 Olympic Games (4 August 2012).

Subscribe to the Olympic channel:

Developed in 1934, trampolines were originally used to train astronauts or were used as a training tool for other sports. They soon became popular in their own right and a sport was born.

Trampolining made its first appearance at the 2000 Games in Sydney, with men's and women's competitions. The number of events (two) has remained unchanged since then.

Find more about Trampoline at
x

INSANE TRAMPOLINE TRICKS 58 (Worlds First, Crazy, Trampolining, Quad)

Thanks for watching Please, subscribe, like, comment and SHARE! :)


► Submit a Video ► Jonastullesen1@gmail.com

► Instagram ► CrazyMedia_

Beginner Trampoline Skills | KTGymnasticsFan

Hello everyone it's Katie, in today’s video I show you the British Gymnastics Proficiency Award Scheme. This a scheme set up by British Gymnastics for recreational and beginner trampolinists. It works from the very basic skills up to front somersaults. Many of the skills are also preps for harder skills used in trampolining. I hope this video makes sense, if you have any questions feel free to leave them in the comment section below!

Thanks for watching my video for this week, make sure to like and subscribe to my channel if you enjoyed today's video!

Follow me on Instagram - @KatieSGG

I will see you guys next week with another video

Music by Kevin Macleod.

Intro Music by -
x

Dong Dong Wins Trampoline Gold | London 2012 Olympics

China's Dong Dong wins gold in the men's trampoline event at the London 2012 Olympic Games (3 August).

Russia's Dmitry Ushakov won the silver medal with China's Lu Chunglong claiming bronze.

Subscribe to the Olympic channel:

Developed in 1934, trampolines were originally used to train astronauts or were used as a training tool for other sports. They soon became popular in their own right and a sport was born.

Trampolining made its first appearance at the 2000 Games in Sydney, with men's and women's competitions. The number of events (two) has remained unchanged since then.

Find more about Trampoline at

2017 Male Trampoline World Championships Finals

2017 Male Trampoline World Championships Finals
*Please note: This video was originally posted as the entire event by FIG,They should be given credit for this media.*
x

Teaching an OLYMPIAN my TRAMPOLINING routine !

Thank you for watching!

♡ Please like, comment and subscribe ♡

♡ New videos at 5pm every Sunday (GMT) and sometimes bonus videos ♡

We also filmed a video on Niles channel so be sure to go and check that out!
Nile’s video:
Subscribe to Niles channel:
Follow his instagram: @nilemw

Follow me:
Instagram:
Twitter:

FAQ:
♡ How old are you? 14 years old (29/6/03)
♡ Where do you live? I live in England.
♡ What happened to you? I got meningitis when I was 7. This video explains it best.

Love,
Isabelle ♡

2018 Trampoline Worlds, St. Petersburg (RUS) - HIGHLIGHTS – Women’s Trampoline – We Are Gymnastics !

FIG Official - 33rd FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships ST. PETERSBURG (RUS), November 7 - 10, 2018

More than 250 gymnasts from 34 nations competed for 9 sets of medals at the 2018 FIG Trampoline World Championships in St Petersburg, Russia.

Women's Individual Trampoline

0:01:12 Presentation of finalists
0:02:06 Start list Final

0:03:21 Megu UYAMA Japan 54.340 8th
0:05:32 Lea LABROUSSE France 55.085 6th
0:07:14 Katherine DRISCOLL Great Britain 54.560 7th
0:09:16 Hikaru MORI Japan 55.510 5th
0:11:42 LIU Lingling China 55.585 4th
0:13:57 Yana PAVLOVA Russia 56.405 3rd
0:16:17 Rosannagh MACLENNAN Canada 57.180 1st
0:18:44 ZHU Xueying China 57.080 2nd

0:21:43 Celebration
0:22:50 Final ranking
0:23:14 Podium
0:26:02 End

Be sure to favorite and thumbs up the video and leave a comment!
Stay tuned with FIG and follow us on our different social platforms!
Subscribe to our Youtube Channel :
Facebook:
Twitter:
FIG Official website:
Instagram : @FIGymnastics

NDP Trampoline Routines 2019 | KTGymnasticsFan

Hello everyone it's Katie, as today is Thursday it means that today it is a trampolining video! A few months ago I created a video called 'What is a trampolining routine?'. So in todays video I thought I would explain how the competition structure works in Great Britain. I explain how the competitions work and what the routine are. I show you the NDP (National Development Plan) levels 1-6 routines and explain what the skills are in them.
I hope this video made some sense to you guys, feel free to ask any questions in the comments below!

Thanks for watching my video for this week, make sure to like and subscribe to my channel if you enjoyed todays video!

Follow me on Instagram - @KatieSGG

I will see you guys next week with another video

Music -

Intro Music by -

SELECT: Dylan Schmidt - NZ Olympic Trampolinist | SKY TV

Come With Us

Twitter -
Facebook -
Google+ -
x

Trampoline training with Rosie MacLennan & Karen Cockburn

We join Team Canada's Rosie MacLennan & Karen Cockburn for a training session as they reveal what it takes to be an Olympic trampolinist.

Subscribe to the official Olympic channel here:

Find more about the Olympic Games at

Follow your favourite athletes on the Olympic Athletes Hub:

SOME BASICS ON TRAMPOLINE (JUMPS/SKILLS) - TUTORIAL - Gymnastics Tumbling Cheer Cheerleading

RESISTANCE BANDS ON AMAZON IRON CROSS AND GYMNASTICS STRENGTH TRAINER POWER MONKEY RING THING, DREAM MACHINE ON AMAZON Going over some basic skills on trampoline including a few jumps (tuck, straddle, pike, straight jump half turn, straight jump full turn) and a few basic positions (seat, doggie, belly). Also, thanks to Justin for helping with this video. Thanks for watching.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
My channel has videos on gymnastics and fitness, including training, workouts and tutorials. There are also videos of parkour, free running and cheerleading.

I am a gymnast and gymnastics coach for 25 years and still enjoy this awesome sport.

The cameras I use are a Sony HDR-PJ380 (handicam), a GoPro Hero 3 White and my iPhone 6.

Subscribe to my channel:

My other channel on all things at the New Jersey Shore (NJShoreBeachLife):

Support my channel for free by doing your Amazon shopping through this link:
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------





gymnastics training workout gym open fitness parkour free running tricking cheer cheerleading back front side flip flipping tuck pike layout twist twisting twists full fulls flips tumbling trampoline tumbletrack women women's girls team strength fitness handstand conditioning crossfit exercise routine double all american bodyweight handspring aerial skill skills barani half rudi uneven bars balance beam floor vault WAG progress round off how to learn learning step by steps example examples tutorial drill drills demonstration demonstrating basic handspring beginner beginners tramp bounce bouncing seat drop doggie belly stomach swivel hip hips roll
x

Gamers Trampolining Challenge with Olympic Medallist Bryony Page | Gamers Vs.

What happens when a popular gamer discovers the art of trampoline with the help of an Olympic silver medallist?

Subscribe to the official Olympic channel here:

Trampoline Gymnastics Skills 2018


Channel Donations:

Trampoline Is The Best Sport Ever: Motivational Montage

-- Montage of the Olympics. It is meant to inspire people and show them what the sport of trampoline is about. No one knows about this sport so please show your friends and get everyone aware that this is the best sport ever!! :) for more videos please like my fan page below:)

Check out my channel!! Share and SUBSCRIBE!!!!:) check out my new website for more information and more videos! DISCLAIMER!!!!: DO NOT take any of my ideas, thoughts and suggestions blindly. You are responsible for your own saftey. The tips, tricks and ideas and suggestions in my videos are meant as a guide to help and should not be taken as any more then that. Do not kill yourself based on anything I have said. You have to take responsibility for your self. Thanks :)
x

The Gymnast who Lost Her Moves - Bryony Page | Against All Odds

Can you imagine being a world-class gymnast unable to jump? That’s the obstacle Bryony Page had to overcome on her road to Rio 2016…

Inspiring stories of athletes who’ve overcome great personal and professional adversity before finding success at the highest levels:

Subscribe to the official Olympic channel here:

Visit the Olympic Channel, where the Games never end:

Trampolinist VS Ex-Trampolinist | KTGymnasticsFan

Hey guys! Today I'm here with Thomas, an ex-trampolinist. We will be seeing how well he has kept his skills over the years. We want you guys to decide down below who is better!

Thanks for watching my video for this week, make sure to like and subscribe to my channel if you enjoyed todays video!

Follow me on Instagram - @KatieSGG

I will see you guys next week with another video

Music by Kevin Macleod

Intro Music by -

Bryony Page - The Olympic Silver Trampolinist - Rio 2016

Bryony Kate Frances Page (born 10 December 1990) is a British individual trampolinist. She became the first British trampolinist to win an Olympic medal at the 2016 Summer Olympics in Rio de Janeiro, where she won the silver medal. Video: (C) UK Gymnastics

Summer trampolining!

trampolining skills in the sun!
as its half term i thought i would surprise you guys by posting on Tuesday as well as Friday this week!

INSTAGRAM: @hannahdeeprose
@2gymnasthanella

2015 Male Trampoline World Championships Finals

2015 Male Trampoline World Championships Finals
*Please note: This video was originally posted as the entire event by FIG,They should be given credit for this media.*

Shares

x

Check Also

x

Menu