This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn more

Trampolining

x

Women's Trampoline Individual Final | Rio 2016 Replay

Rosannagh Maclennan wins gold for in the Women's Trampoline Final and becomes the first trampolinist to win gold in back-to-back Olympics.

Watch the FULL SESSION here:

Subscribe to the official Olympic channel here:

Visit the Olympic Channel, where the Games never end:

My trampolining video for A-level PE

This is my A-level video on my 1st sport which is trampolining.
x

Women's Trampoline Qualification - Gymnastics | London 2012 Olympics

Full replay from the North Greenwich Arena as the women's trampoline gymnastics event enters it's qualification stages at the London 2012 Olympic Games (4 August 2012).

Subscribe to the Olympic channel:

Developed in 1934, trampolines were originally used to train astronauts or were used as a training tool for other sports. They soon became popular in their own right and a sport was born.

Trampolining made its first appearance at the 2000 Games in Sydney, with men's and women's competitions. The number of events (two) has remained unchanged since then.

Find more about Trampoline at

Summer trampolining!

trampolining skills in the sun!
as its half term i thought i would surprise you guys by posting on Tuesday as well as Friday this week!

INSTAGRAM: @hannahdeeprose
@2gymnasthanella
x

INSANE TRAMPOLINE TRICKS 58 (Worlds First, Crazy, Trampolining, Quad)

Thanks for watching Please, subscribe, like, comment and SHARE! :)


► Submit a Video ► Jonastullesen1@gmail.com

► Instagram ► CrazyMedia_

Dong Dong Wins Trampoline Gold | London 2012 Olympics

China's Dong Dong wins gold in the men's trampoline event at the London 2012 Olympic Games (3 August).

Russia's Dmitry Ushakov won the silver medal with China's Lu Chunglong claiming bronze.

Subscribe to the Olympic channel:

Developed in 1934, trampolines were originally used to train astronauts or were used as a training tool for other sports. They soon became popular in their own right and a sport was born.

Trampolining made its first appearance at the 2000 Games in Sydney, with men's and women's competitions. The number of events (two) has remained unchanged since then.

Find more about Trampoline at
x

2014 World Age Groups 11-12 Girls Trampoline Final

The complete final from the 11-12 age group in trampoline. Includes routines we have previously featured individually.

2015 Male Trampoline World Championships Finals

2015 Male Trampoline World Championships Finals
*Please note: This video was originally posted as the entire event by FIG,They should be given credit for this media.*

Trampoline Worlds 2011 Birmingham - Women Synchro & Individual Men's Finals - We are Gymnastics!

28th TRAMPOLINE GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS BIRMINGHAM (GBR)
November 17-20, 2011

00:00 FIG logo
00:06 Views of Birmingham
00:31 Title
Women Synchronized Trampoline
00:39 Introduction
00:51 Start list
01:03 GERMANY Anna Dogonadze - Jessica Simon 48.100 1st
02:30 UNITED STATES Alaina Williams - Dakota Earnest 46.300 4th
04:20 Standings after 4 teams
04:30 CHINA LI Meng - HUAND Shanshan 5.100 8th
05:45 Canada Rosannagh Maclennan-Karen Cockburn 47.600 2nd
07:32 GREAT BRITAIN Katherine Driscoll - Amanda Parker 47.000 3rd
09:40 Final ranking
09:53 Podium
Individual Trampoline Men
11:13 Introduction
12:21 Start list
11:33 Yuriy NIKITIN UKR 58.485 5th
13:22 Nikita FEDORENKO RUS 60.305 4th
15:46 Gregoire PENNES FRA 57.405 6th
17:53 Masaki ITO JPN 60.864 3rd
20:53 LU Chunlong CHN 62.145 1st
22:54 DONG Dong CHN 61.460 2nd
24:59 Final result
25:11 Podium
26:00 End

Teaching an OLYMPIAN my TRAMPOLINING routine !

Thank you for watching!

♡ Please like, comment and subscribe ♡

♡ New videos at 5pm every Sunday (GMT) and sometimes bonus videos ♡

We also filmed a video on Niles channel so be sure to go and check that out!
Nile’s video:
Subscribe to Niles channel:
Follow his instagram: @nilemw

Follow me:
Instagram:
Twitter:

FAQ:
♡ How old are you? 14 years old (29/6/03)
♡ Where do you live? I live in England.
♡ What happened to you? I got meningitis when I was 7. This video explains it best.

Love,
Isabelle ♡
x

Trampolining

Bristol Open 2015 Routines │ UoG Trampolining

Here are our routines from the annual SUTL Bristol Open competition, with competitors ranging from the SUTL 6 category all the way up to SUTL 2.
x

Olympics 2012 - Mens Trampolining

Mens Olympic Trampolining - N.Greenwich Arena 3rd August 2012

Trampoline Is The Best Sport Ever: Motivational Montage

-- Montage of the Olympics. It is meant to inspire people and show them what the sport of trampoline is about. No one knows about this sport so please show your friends and get everyone aware that this is the best sport ever!! :) for more videos please like my fan page below:)

Check out my channel!! Share and SUBSCRIBE!!!!:) check out my new website for more information and more videos! DISCLAIMER!!!!: DO NOT take any of my ideas, thoughts and suggestions blindly. You are responsible for your own saftey. The tips, tricks and ideas and suggestions in my videos are meant as a guide to help and should not be taken as any more then that. Do not kill yourself based on anything I have said. You have to take responsibility for your self. Thanks :)

2017 Female Trampoline World Championships Finals

2017 Female Trampoline World Championships Finals
*Please note: This video was originally posted as the entire event by FIG,They should be given credit for this media.*
x

2014 World Age Groups 11-12 Boys Trampoline Final

Daytona Beach USA Nov 2014

Flip Out - Trampolining Complex

My entry for the Flip Out Video Competition!
PLEASE LIKE, COMMENT AND SHARE!!!
THANKS GUYS!!!!!

Flip Out Tweed Heads is located at: Units 16-19, 23 Enterprise Avenue Tweed Heads, New South Wales 2485

Instagram: @dylanoleary123
Filmed and Edited by Dylan O'Leary

Loughborough 2013 Trampolining Routines

Trampoline training with Rosie MacLennan & Karen Cockburn

We join Team Canada's Rosie MacLennan & Karen Cockburn for a training session as they reveal what it takes to be an Olympic trampolinist.

Subscribe to the official Olympic channel here:

Find more about the Olympic Games at

Follow your favourite athletes on the Olympic Athletes Hub:

Gymnast tries Trampolining in the Snow!

trampolining with snow on the trampoline!
this was pretty hard as the snow made it very heavy so I couldn't get much of a bounce so excuse the gross form haha
it was so slippy which made it pretty fun

INSTAGRAM: @2gymnasthanella @hannahdeeprose

comment Snowflakes if you see this!!!

- Hannah xxx

Shares

x

Check Also

x

Menu