This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn more

Trampolining

x

Trampoline training with Rosie MacLennan & Karen Cockburn

We join Team Canada's Rosie MacLennan & Karen Cockburn for a training session as they reveal what it takes to be an Olympic trampolinist.

Subscribe to the official Olympic channel here:

Find more about the Olympic Games at

Follow your favourite athletes on the Olympic Athletes Hub:
x

Trampolining

Random Vid.....This is what I do for exercise sometimes. Private Vid rly, nothing special.
x

Trampolining at SportsDock

During the festival of sport fortnight at UEL's SportDock you can get involved in loads of different sports for free.
x

Trampolining

Trampolining is a competitive Olympic sport in which gymnasts perform acrobatics while bouncing on a trampoline.


No junk. Just full blown action. Sports at its entirety only on Sports 37!

Another well crafted program from UNTV, Sports 37 is a powerhouse of knowledge and adventure put together, bringing the world of sports right in front of your living room. Expect a full hour packed with exhilarating know-how's of sports, from indoor to outdoor and from the simplest to the most extreme of its kind; back to back with a heap of healthy living guide right through its core.

Sports 37
UNTV Channel 37
Sunday 3:00 to 4:00 p.m.


Aired: June 15, 2014

x

Trampolining technique with Jason Burnett | Gillette World Sport

►Subscribe to Gillette World Sport:

World Sport is flying high with 2008 Olympic Silver medallist, Jason Burnett, as he gives us a lesson in trampolining technique and form.

►Kohei Uchimura's Guide to Gymnastics Apparatus:
►Technique and How To's:

Get more World Sport
Facebook:
Twitter:
Instagram:

2015 Male Trampoline World Championships Finals

2015 Male Trampoline World Championships Finals
*Please note: This video was originally posted as the entire event by FIG,They should be given credit for this media.*

Intermediate Trampoline Skills | KTGymnasticsFan

Hey guys, today I'm showing you the next few levels in the British Gymnastics Proficiency Award Scheme. These levels are award 11, 12 and 13. Just like before these levels contain set skills and combinations which must be performed as well as a choice of two routines for a level to be completed.

Thanks for watching my video for this week, make sure to like and subscribe to my channel if you enjoyed today's video!

Follow me on Instagram - @KatieSGG

I will see you guys next week with another video

Music by - Kevin Macleod

Intro Music by -

SOME BASICS ON TRAMPOLINE (JUMPS/SKILLS) - TUTORIAL - Gymnastics Tumbling Cheer Cheerleading

RESISTANCE BANDS ON AMAZON IRON CROSS AND GYMNASTICS STRENGTH TRAINER POWER MONKEY RING THING, DREAM MACHINE ON AMAZON Going over some basic skills on trampoline including a few jumps (tuck, straddle, pike, straight jump half turn, straight jump full turn) and a few basic positions (seat, doggie, belly). Also, thanks to Justin for helping with this video. Thanks for watching.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
My channel has videos on gymnastics and fitness, including training, workouts and tutorials. There are also videos of parkour, free running and cheerleading.

I am a gymnast and gymnastics coach for 25 years and still enjoy this awesome sport.

The cameras I use are a Sony HDR-PJ380 (handicam), a GoPro Hero 3 White and my iPhone 6.

Subscribe to my channel:

My other channel on all things at the New Jersey Shore (NJShoreBeachLife):

Support my channel for free by doing your Amazon shopping through this link:
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------





gymnastics training workout gym open fitness parkour free running tricking cheer cheerleading back front side flip flipping tuck pike layout twist twisting twists full fulls flips tumbling trampoline tumbletrack women women's team strength fitness handstand conditioning crossfit exercise routine double all american bodyweight handspring aerial skill skills barani half rudi uneven bars balance beam floor vault WAG progress round off how to learn learning step by steps example examples tutorial drill drills demonstration demonstrating basic handspring beginner beginners tramp bounce bouncing seat drop doggie belly stomach swivel hip hips roll

Teaching an OLYMPIAN my TRAMPOLINING routine !

Thank you for watching!

♡ Please like, comment and subscribe ♡

♡ New videos at 5pm every Sunday (GMT) and sometimes bonus videos ♡

We also filmed a video on Niles channel so be sure to go and check that out!
Nile’s video:
Subscribe to Niles channel:
Follow his instagram: @nilemw

Follow me:
Instagram:
Twitter:

FAQ:
♡ How old are you? 14 years old (29/6/03)
♡ Where do you live? I live in England.
♡ What happened to you? I got meningitis when I was 7. This video explains it best.

Love,
Isabelle ♡

NDP Trampoline Routines 2019 | KTGymnasticsFan

Hello everyone it's Katie, as today is Thursday it means that today it is a trampolining video! A few months ago I created a video called 'What is a trampolining routine?'. So in todays video I thought I would explain how the competition structure works in Great Britain. I explain how the competitions work and what the routine are. I show you the NDP (National Development Plan) levels 1-6 routines and explain what the skills are in them.
I hope this video made some sense to you guys, feel free to ask any questions in the comments below!

Thanks for watching my video for this week, make sure to like and subscribe to my channel if you enjoyed todays video!

Follow me on Instagram - @KatieSGG

I will see you guys next week with another video

Music -

Intro Music by -
x

Dong wins Men's Trampoline Gold - London 2012 Olympics

Highlights of the Men's Trampoline as China's Dong Dong wins Gold during the London 2012 Olympic Games.

Developed in 1934, trampolines were originally used to train astronauts or were used as a training tool for other sports. They soon became popular in their own right and a sport was born.

Trampolining made its first appearance at the 2000 Games in Sydney, with men's and women's competitions. The number of events (two) has remained unchanged since then.

Find more about Trampoline at

Men's Individual Trampoline Final - Rio 2016 Replays | Throwback Thursday

Relive the Trampoline final from the Olympic Games 2016 in Rio de Janeiro where Dong Dong and Gao Lei from China, and Uladzislau Hancharou from Belarus fought for the podium. Find out who took which medal!

What is your favorite Olympic moment of all time? Let us know in the comments below and it might be featured in the next #ThrowbackThursday!

Subscribe to the official Olympic channel here & hit the bell! ????:

Visit the Olympic Channel, where the Games never end:

INSANE TRAMPOLINE TRICKS 58 (Worlds First, Crazy, Trampolining, Quad)

Thanks for watching Please, subscribe, like, comment and SHARE! :)


► Submit a Video ► Jonastullesen1@gmail.com

► Instagram ► CrazyMedia_

2017 Male Trampoline World Championships Finals

2017 Male Trampoline World Championships Finals
*Please note: This video was originally posted as the entire event by FIG,They should be given credit for this media.*

Trampoline Worlds 2011 Birmingham - Women Synchro & Individual Men's Finals - We are Gymnastics!

28th TRAMPOLINE GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS BIRMINGHAM (GBR)
November 17-20, 2011

00:00 FIG logo
00:06 Views of Birmingham
00:31 Title
Women Synchronized Trampoline
00:39 Introduction
00:51 Start list
01:03 GERMANY Anna Dogonadze - Jessica Simon 48.100 1st
02:30 UNITED STATES Alaina Williams - Dakota Earnest 46.300 4th
04:20 Standings after 4 teams
04:30 CHINA LI Meng - HUAND Shanshan 5.100 8th
05:45 Canada Rosannagh Maclennan-Karen Cockburn 47.600 2nd
07:32 GREAT BRITAIN Katherine Driscoll - Amanda Parker 47.000 3rd
09:40 Final ranking
09:53 Podium
Individual Trampoline Men
11:13 Introduction
12:21 Start list
11:33 Yuriy NIKITIN UKR 58.485 5th
13:22 Nikita FEDORENKO RUS 60.305 4th
15:46 Gregoire PENNES FRA 57.405 6th
17:53 Masaki ITO JPN 60.864 3rd
20:53 LU Chunlong CHN 62.145 1st
22:54 DONG Dong CHN 61.460 2nd
24:59 Final result
25:11 Podium
26:00 End
x

2018 Trampoline Worlds, St. Petersburg (RUS) - HIGHLIGHTS – Women’s Trampoline – We Are Gymnastics !

FIG Official - 33rd FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships ST. PETERSBURG (RUS), November 7 - 10, 2018

More than 250 gymnasts from 34 nations competed for 9 sets of medals at the 2018 FIG Trampoline World Championships in St Petersburg, Russia.

Women's Individual Trampoline

0:01:12 Presentation of finalists
0:02:06 Start list Final

0:03:21 Megu UYAMA Japan 54.340 8th
0:05:32 Lea LABROUSSE France 55.085 6th
0:07:14 Katherine DRISCOLL Great Britain 54.560 7th
0:09:16 Hikaru MORI Japan 55.510 5th
0:11:42 LIU Lingling China 55.585 4th
0:13:57 Yana PAVLOVA Russia 56.405 3rd
0:16:17 Rosannagh MACLENNAN Canada 57.180 1st
0:18:44 ZHU Xueying China 57.080 2nd

0:21:43 Celebration
0:22:50 Final ranking
0:23:14 Podium
0:26:02 End

Be sure to favorite and thumbs up the video and leave a comment!
Stay tuned with FIG and follow us on our different social platforms!
Subscribe to our Youtube Channel :
Facebook:
Twitter:
FIG Official website:
Instagram : @FIGymnastics

Dong Dong Wins Trampoline Gold | London 2012 Olympics

China's Dong Dong wins gold in the men's trampoline event at the London 2012 Olympic Games (3 August).

Russia's Dmitry Ushakov won the silver medal with China's Lu Chunglong claiming bronze.

Subscribe to the Olympic channel:

Developed in 1934, trampolines were originally used to train astronauts or were used as a training tool for other sports. They soon became popular in their own right and a sport was born.

Trampolining made its first appearance at the 2000 Games in Sydney, with men's and women's competitions. The number of events (two) has remained unchanged since then.

Find more about Trampoline at

Beginner Trampoline Skills | KTGymnasticsFan

Hello everyone it's Katie, in today’s video I show you the British Gymnastics Proficiency Award Scheme. This a scheme set up by British Gymnastics for recreational and beginner trampolinists. It works from the very basic skills up to front somersaults. Many of the skills are also preps for harder skills used in trampolining. I hope this video makes sense, if you have any questions feel free to leave them in the comment section below!

Thanks for watching my video for this week, make sure to like and subscribe to my channel if you enjoyed today's video!

Follow me on Instagram - @KatieSGG

I will see you guys next week with another video

Music by Kevin Macleod.

Intro Music by -

Women's Trampoline Qualification - Gymnastics | London 2012 Olympics

Full replay from the North Greenwich Arena as the women's trampoline gymnastics event enters it's qualification stages at the London 2012 Olympic Games (4 August 2012).

Subscribe to the Olympic channel:

Developed in 1934, trampolines were originally used to train astronauts or were used as a training tool for other sports. They soon became popular in their own right and a sport was born.

Trampolining made its first appearance at the 2000 Games in Sydney, with men's and women's competitions. The number of events (two) has remained unchanged since then.

Find more about Trampoline at

Women's Trampoline Individual Final | Rio 2016 Replay

Rosannagh Maclennan wins gold for in the Women's Trampoline Final and becomes the first trampolinist to win gold in back-to-back Olympics.

Watch the FULL SESSION here:

Subscribe to the official Olympic channel here:

Visit the Olympic Channel, where the Games never end:

Shares

x

Check Also

x

Menu