This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn more

Trampolining

x

Trampolining technique with Jason Burnett | Gillette World Sport

►Subscribe to Gillette World Sport:

World Sport is flying high with 2008 Olympic Silver medallist, Jason Burnett, as he gives us a lesson in trampolining technique and form.

►Kohei Uchimura's Guide to Gymnastics Apparatus:
►Technique and How To's:

Get more World Sport
Facebook:
Twitter:
Instagram:

Women's Trampoline Qualification - Gymnastics | London 2012 Olympics

Full replay from the North Greenwich Arena as the women's trampoline gymnastics event enters it's qualification stages at the London 2012 Olympic Games (4 August 2012).

Subscribe to the Olympic channel:

Developed in 1934, trampolines were originally used to train astronauts or were used as a training tool for other sports. They soon became popular in their own right and a sport was born.

Trampolining made its first appearance at the 2000 Games in Sydney, with men's and women's competitions. The number of events (two) has remained unchanged since then.

Find more about Trampoline at
x

Women's Trampoline Individual Final | Rio 2016 Replay

Rosannagh Maclennan wins gold for in the Women's Trampoline Final and becomes the first trampolinist to win gold in back-to-back Olympics.

Watch the FULL SESSION here:

Subscribe to the official Olympic channel here:

Visit the Olympic Channel, where the Games never end:

Dong Dong Wins Trampoline Gold | London 2012 Olympics

China's Dong Dong wins gold in the men's trampoline event at the London 2012 Olympic Games (3 August).

Russia's Dmitry Ushakov won the silver medal with China's Lu Chunglong claiming bronze.

Subscribe to the Olympic channel:

Developed in 1934, trampolines were originally used to train astronauts or were used as a training tool for other sports. They soon became popular in their own right and a sport was born.

Trampolining made its first appearance at the 2000 Games in Sydney, with men's and women's competitions. The number of events (two) has remained unchanged since then.

Find more about Trampoline at
x

James O'Brien Given Trampolining Lesson From World No 1

Britain's top two trampolinists, Olympic hopeful Kat Driscoll and Amanda Parker, gave LBC 97.3's James O'Brien a crash course (sometimes literally!) in how to trampoline at the BRacknell Trampolining Centre.

Varsity 2019 LIVE: Trampolining

Live coverage of the Trampolining from Goodwin Sports Centre

Watch TV. Make TV. Forge TV.

Get In Touch:
Website:
Facebook:
Twitter:
Instagram:
x

Gamers Trampolining Challenge with Olympic Medallist Bryony Page | Gamers Vs.

What happens when a popular gamer discovers the art of trampoline with the help of an Olympic silver medallist?

Subscribe to the official Olympic channel here:

Swivel Hips - Beginner Trampolining Tutorial

Facebook page:
Personal Youtube Account:

This video breaks down how I teach the swivel hips, a fun and fundamental skill in trampolining. Enjoy! :)

Consider this tutorial an overview - if you want to know anything in any more detail please don't hesitate to ask me.

NDP Trampoline Routines 2019 | KTGymnasticsFan

Hello everyone it's Katie, as today is Thursday it means that today it is a trampolining video! A few months ago I created a video called 'What is a trampolining routine?'. So in todays video I thought I would explain how the competition structure works in Great Britain. I explain how the competitions work and what the routine are. I show you the NDP (National Development Plan) levels 1-6 routines and explain what the skills are in them.
I hope this video made some sense to you guys, feel free to ask any questions in the comments below!

Thanks for watching my video for this week, make sure to like and subscribe to my channel if you enjoyed todays video!

Follow me on Instagram - @KatieSGG

I will see you guys next week with another video

Music -

Intro Music by -

Gymnast tries Trampolining in the Snow!

trampolining with snow on the trampoline!
this was pretty hard as the snow made it very heavy so I couldn't get much of a bounce so excuse the gross form haha
it was so slippy which made it pretty fun

INSTAGRAM: @2gymnasthanella @hannahdeeprose

comment Snowflakes if you see this!!!

- Hannah xxx
x

TRAMPOLINING: Zainub Akbar crowned women's elite winner

Cardiff Met's Zainub Akbar was delighted to win the women's elite title in the BUCS Nationals trampoline competition, even being presented with her winners medal by Olympic silver medallist Bryony Page

Spiderman POV in Real Life | Flips, Parkour & Trampolining

Spiderman insomniac (PS4) at the trampoline park doing some awesome flips and parkour with POV Shots too :) I hope you enjoy it :)
Please Like, Comment and Subscribe :)
Official Website-
Instagram-
Facebook Page-
IMDB-
FOR BOOKINGS EMAIL- GingerNinjaTrickster@Outlook.com

Fraser Malik-
YouTube:
Instagram:

Where did I get the suit?
therpcstudio@gmail.com


facebook.com/therpcstudio
instagram.com/therpcstudio

Spiderman Videos-


Tutorial by Aaron Gassor (3rd Dan in ITF Taekwondo and Kickboxing)

Kicking Tutorials-


Stretching Tutorials-


Flip & Tricking Tutorials-


Parkour & Free Running Tutorials-


Also, More Tutorials on my channel so check them out and good luck :)

The songs are:
NCM Epic Music Ender Guney - Marvel Cinematic Theme Song Remake

&
DJ KD/2 - Spider-Man Rap Beat - Opening Theme

#spiderman #parkour #trampolining
x

Teaching an OLYMPIAN my TRAMPOLINING routine !

Thank you for watching!

♡ Please like, comment and subscribe ♡

♡ New videos at 5pm every Sunday (GMT) and sometimes bonus videos ♡

We also filmed a video on Niles channel so be sure to go and check that out!
Nile’s video:
Subscribe to Niles channel:
Follow his instagram: @nilemw

Follow me:
Instagram:
Twitter:

FAQ:
♡ How old are you? 14 years old (29/6/03)
♡ Where do you live? I live in England.
♡ What happened to you? I got meningitis when I was 7. This video explains it best.

Love,
Isabelle ♡

Teaching Hayley Trampolining | KTGymnasticsFan

Hey guys! Today I'm trying to teach Hayley some trampolining. Now she has done some before where she had a few lessons and also messed around on the trampoline during gymnastics, however today I'm going to try and teach her a few skills that seem simple but can actually be quite difficult.

Thanks for watching my video for this week, make sure to like and subscribe to my channel if you enjoyed today's video!

Follow me on Instagram - @KatieSGG

I will see you guys next week with another video

Music by

Intro Music by -

First Grade D Trampolining Competition

I am so sorry that I haven't uploaded in 2 months! I have been so busy with school, but with this video I had no excuse. I guess I was too embarrassed to upload it? But now I don't mind, everyone falls, it's just what makes you better! This competition was back in March 30th when I was still 14! It was on the British mothers day as you can hear it in the back ground. I had only 3 trampolining practices to get this routine sorted and it was looking good. However on my last warm up I flew off my trampoline onto the trampoline behind and almost squashed the girl on the other trampoline, which sort of scared me, but hey ho! After the twisting of my back I could barely move or breathe but I still got back on for my next routine which everyone was shocked about but I changed it. My next competition isn't until October time so I have plenty of time to get it sorted and obviously I came last!
Both of my routines were supposed to be:
Straight back, Full, Straddle, Pike Back, Pike Barani, Tuck Back, Tuck Barani, Tuck Jump, Crash Dive, Ballout.
In my second routine I took my full out to stop me getting anymore injuries!
x

Trampolining in Canterbury

Annabelle Jackman and CTV Sport Monday investigate the sport of trampolining; its rising popularity, ICE trampolining facilities and recent successes.

CTV Sport Monday
Monday 8:00pm
The very best sporting highlights from Canterbury.
CTV, Your Home Channel



Please comment or rate this video.
You can also subscribe to our channel: CTVinNZ!

Summer trampolining!

trampolining skills in the sun!
as its half term i thought i would surprise you guys by posting on Tuesday as well as Friday this week!

INSTAGRAM: @hannahdeeprose
@2gymnasthanella

Trampoline Worlds 2011 Birmingham - Women Synchro & Individual Men's Finals - We are Gymnastics!

28th TRAMPOLINE GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS BIRMINGHAM (GBR)
November 17-20, 2011

00:00 FIG logo
00:06 Views of Birmingham
00:31 Title
Women Synchronized Trampoline
00:39 Introduction
00:51 Start list
01:03 GERMANY Anna Dogonadze - Jessica Simon 48.100 1st
02:30 UNITED STATES Alaina Williams - Dakota Earnest 46.300 4th
04:20 Standings after 4 teams
04:30 CHINA LI Meng - HUAND Shanshan 5.100 8th
05:45 Canada Rosannagh Maclennan-Karen Cockburn 47.600 2nd
07:32 GREAT BRITAIN Katherine Driscoll - Amanda Parker 47.000 3rd
09:40 Final ranking
09:53 Podium
Individual Trampoline Men
11:13 Introduction
12:21 Start list
11:33 Yuriy NIKITIN UKR 58.485 5th
13:22 Nikita FEDORENKO RUS 60.305 4th
15:46 Gregoire PENNES FRA 57.405 6th
17:53 Masaki ITO JPN 60.864 3rd
20:53 LU Chunlong CHN 62.145 1st
22:54 DONG Dong CHN 61.460 2nd
24:59 Final result
25:11 Podium
26:00 End

HIGHLIGHTS - 2016 Olympic Test Event, Rio (BRA) - Men's Trampoline

FIG Official - Aquece Rio Final Gymnastics Qualifier (Test Event) 2016 Rio de Janeiro (BRA), April 16-22, 2016.

Commentary: Lisa Gannon

'Staying on the Cross' - Reducing Travel for Trampolining

Facebook page:
Personal Youtube Account:

In this tutorial, I explain the importance of keeping central in trampolining; the technique behind reducing travel in both individual skills and when linking somersaults, as well as outlining a fairly advanced drill for helping master your direction consistency for routines.

Consider this tutorial an overview - if you want to know anything in any more detail please don't hesitate to ask me.

Shares

x

Check Also

x

Menu