This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn more

Trampolining

x

Women's Trampoline Qualification - Gymnastics | London 2012 Olympics

Full replay from the North Greenwich Arena as the women's trampoline gymnastics event enters it's qualification stages at the London 2012 Olympic Games (4 August 2012).

Subscribe to the Olympic channel:

Developed in 1934, trampolines were originally used to train astronauts or were used as a training tool for other sports. They soon became popular in their own right and a sport was born.

Trampolining made its first appearance at the 2000 Games in Sydney, with men's and women's competitions. The number of events (two) has remained unchanged since then.

Find more about Trampoline at
x

Women's Trampoline Individual Final | Rio 2016 Replay

Rosannagh Maclennan wins gold for in the Women's Trampoline Final and becomes the first trampolinist to win gold in back-to-back Olympics.

Watch the FULL SESSION here:

Subscribe to the official Olympic channel here:

Visit the Olympic Channel, where the Games never end:
x

2017 Male Trampoline World Championships Finals

2017 Male Trampoline World Championships Finals
*Please note: This video was originally posted as the entire event by FIG,They should be given credit for this media.*
x

Beginner Trampoline Skills | KTGymnasticsFan

Hello everyone it's Katie, in today’s video I show you the British Gymnastics Proficiency Award Scheme. This a scheme set up by British Gymnastics for recreational and beginner trampolinists. It works from the very basic skills up to front somersaults. Many of the skills are also preps for harder skills used in trampolining. I hope this video makes sense, if you have any questions feel free to leave them in the comment section below!

Thanks for watching my video for this week, make sure to like and subscribe to my channel if you enjoyed today's video!

Follow me on Instagram - @KatieSGG

I will see you guys next week with another video

Music by Kevin Macleod.

Intro Music by -
x

Dong Dong Wins Trampoline Gold | London 2012 Olympics

China's Dong Dong wins gold in the men's trampoline event at the London 2012 Olympic Games (3 August).

Russia's Dmitry Ushakov won the silver medal with China's Lu Chunglong claiming bronze.

Subscribe to the Olympic channel:

Developed in 1934, trampolines were originally used to train astronauts or were used as a training tool for other sports. They soon became popular in their own right and a sport was born.

Trampolining made its first appearance at the 2000 Games in Sydney, with men's and women's competitions. The number of events (two) has remained unchanged since then.

Find more about Trampoline at

INSANE TRAMPOLINE TRICKS 58 (Worlds First, Crazy, Trampolining, Quad)

Thanks for watching Please, subscribe, like, comment and SHARE! :)


► Submit a Video ► Jonastullesen1@gmail.com

► Instagram ► CrazyMedia_

Trampolining

Trampolining is a competitive Olympic sport in which gymnasts perform acrobatics while bouncing on a trampoline.


No junk. Just full blown action. Sports at its entirety only on Sports 37!

Another well crafted program from UNTV, Sports 37 is a powerhouse of knowledge and adventure put together, bringing the world of sports right in front of your living room. Expect a full hour packed with exhilarating know-how's of sports, from indoor to outdoor and from the simplest to the most extreme of its kind; back to back with a heap of healthy living guide right through its core.

Sports 37
UNTV Channel 37
Sunday 3:00 to 4:00 p.m.


Aired: June 15, 2014

NDP Trampoline Routines 2019 | KTGymnasticsFan

Hello everyone it's Katie, as today is Thursday it means that today it is a trampolining video! A few months ago I created a video called 'What is a trampolining routine?'. So in todays video I thought I would explain how the competition structure works in Great Britain. I explain how the competitions work and what the routine are. I show you the NDP (National Development Plan) levels 1-6 routines and explain what the skills are in them.
I hope this video made some sense to you guys, feel free to ask any questions in the comments below!

Thanks for watching my video for this week, make sure to like and subscribe to my channel if you enjoyed todays video!

Follow me on Instagram - @KatieSGG

I will see you guys next week with another video

Music -

Intro Music by -

2018 Trampoline Worlds, St. Petersburg (RUS) - HIGHLIGHTS – Women’s Trampoline – We Are Gymnastics !

FIG Official - 33rd FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships ST. PETERSBURG (RUS), November 7 - 10, 2018

More than 250 gymnasts from 34 nations competed for 9 sets of medals at the 2018 FIG Trampoline World Championships in St Petersburg, Russia.

Women's Individual Trampoline

0:01:12 Presentation of finalists
0:02:06 Start list Final

0:03:21 Megu UYAMA Japan 54.340 8th
0:05:32 Lea LABROUSSE France 55.085 6th
0:07:14 Katherine DRISCOLL Great Britain 54.560 7th
0:09:16 Hikaru MORI Japan 55.510 5th
0:11:42 LIU Lingling China 55.585 4th
0:13:57 Yana PAVLOVA Russia 56.405 3rd
0:16:17 Rosannagh MACLENNAN Canada 57.180 1st
0:18:44 ZHU Xueying China 57.080 2nd

0:21:43 Celebration
0:22:50 Final ranking
0:23:14 Podium
0:26:02 End

Be sure to favorite and thumbs up the video and leave a comment!
Stay tuned with FIG and follow us on our different social platforms!
Subscribe to our Youtube Channel :
Facebook:
Twitter:
FIG Official website:
Instagram : @FIGymnastics

Summer trampolining!

trampolining skills in the sun!
as its half term i thought i would surprise you guys by posting on Tuesday as well as Friday this week!

INSTAGRAM: @hannahdeeprose
@2gymnasthanella
x

Dong wins Men's Trampoline Gold - London 2012 Olympics

Highlights of the Men's Trampoline as China's Dong Dong wins Gold during the London 2012 Olympic Games.

Developed in 1934, trampolines were originally used to train astronauts or were used as a training tool for other sports. They soon became popular in their own right and a sport was born.

Trampolining made its first appearance at the 2000 Games in Sydney, with men's and women's competitions. The number of events (two) has remained unchanged since then.

Find more about Trampoline at

Varsity 2019 LIVE: Trampolining

Live coverage of the Trampolining from Goodwin Sports Centre

Watch TV. Make TV. Forge TV.

Get In Touch:
Website:
Facebook:
Twitter:
Instagram:

SOME BASICS ON TRAMPOLINE (JUMPS/SKILLS) - TUTORIAL - Gymnastics Tumbling Cheer Cheerleading

RESISTANCE BANDS ON AMAZON IRON CROSS AND GYMNASTICS STRENGTH TRAINER POWER MONKEY RING THING, DREAM MACHINE ON AMAZON Going over some basic skills on trampoline including a few jumps (tuck, straddle, pike, straight jump half turn, straight jump full turn) and a few basic positions (seat, doggie, belly). Also, thanks to Justin for helping with this video. Thanks for watching.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
My channel has videos on gymnastics and fitness, including training, workouts and tutorials. There are also videos of parkour, free running and cheerleading.

I am a gymnast and gymnastics coach for 25 years and still enjoy this awesome sport.

The cameras I use are a Sony HDR-PJ380 (handicam), a GoPro Hero 3 White and my iPhone 6.

Subscribe to my channel:

My other channel on all things at the New Jersey Shore (NJShoreBeachLife):

Support my channel for free by doing your Amazon shopping through this link:
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------





gymnastics training workout gym open fitness parkour free running tricking cheer cheerleading back front side flip flipping tuck pike layout twist twisting twists full fulls flips tumbling trampoline tumbletrack women women's team strength fitness handstand conditioning crossfit exercise routine double all american bodyweight handspring aerial skill skills barani half rudi uneven bars balance beam floor vault WAG progress round off how to learn learning step by steps example examples tutorial drill drills demonstration demonstrating basic handspring beginner beginners tramp bounce bouncing seat drop doggie belly stomach swivel hip hips roll

Trampoline Men's Qualification - Full Replay -- London 2012 Olympic Games

Trampoline Men's Qualification. Full Replay from the North Greenwich Arena at the London 2012 Olympic Games. -- 3 August 2012

Developed in 1934, trampolines were originally used to train astronauts or were used as a training tool for other sports. They soon became popular in their own right and a sport was born.

Trampolining made its first appearance at the 2000 Games in Sydney, with men's and women's competitions. The number of events (two) has remained unchanged since then.

Find more about Trampoline at

Trampolining at SportsDock

During the festival of sport fortnight at UEL's SportDock you can get involved in loads of different sports for free.
x

Trampoline Gymnastics Skills 2018


Channel Donations:

Trampolining Activities: Scallywaggs Gymnastics Central Coast (02) 4329 4100

Trampolining is one of the special children's sports activities at Scallywaggs Gymnastics Club on the NSW Central Coast. Whether your child is looking to participate in competitive, performance, or recreational gymnastics, the expert trampolining instructors at Scallywaggs ensure the best outcome for your child.

Your child will develop great self esteem when she or he can do back and front flips, somersaults, and the many other trampolining movements with total safety.

Trampolining is a great activity for kids and they have a lot of fun.

Scallwaggs Gymnastics offers trampolining for kids in all areas including Erina, Gosford, Wyoming and East Gosford.
Scallywaggs Gymnastics & Kindergym
3/9 Brooks Avenue
Wyoming NSW 2250
Australia
Phone: (02) 4329 4100

Trampoline Tutorial: Basic Landing Positions

-- Learn the basics of trampoline for garden, trampoline parks and competitive coaches. For more resources see our website! #grt
==============================================
Greg Roe Trampoline SUBSCRIBE:
===========================================
Follow and chat with us on Social Media!
► Facebook:
► Instagram:
► Vine:
► Twitter:

For our summer events!
========================================================

BUSINESS INQUIRIES:
greg.roe@hotmail.com

Summer Skiing and Trampolining

Summer and Fall skiing and trampolining in Fairfield CT by Dylan Gebbia-Richards

Trampoline Level 6 15+

I ended up first overall..!
(Logan Dooley Is Spotting Trampoline A, on the right side) :)

*Back Pike
Tuck
Back Tuck
Seat Drop
Stomach drop
Half Twist
Straddle
Half Twist
Pike
Barani Pike*

Shares

x

Check Also

x

Menu