This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn more

Trampolining

x

Women's Trampoline Qualification - Gymnastics | London 2012 Olympics

Full replay from the North Greenwich Arena as the women's trampoline gymnastics event enters it's qualification stages at the London 2012 Olympic Games (4 August 2012).

Subscribe to the Olympic channel:

Developed in 1934, trampolines were originally used to train astronauts or were used as a training tool for other sports. They soon became popular in their own right and a sport was born.

Trampolining made its first appearance at the 2000 Games in Sydney, with men's and women's competitions. The number of events (two) has remained unchanged since then.

Find more about Trampoline at
x

Women's Trampoline Individual Final | Rio 2016 Replay

Rosannagh Maclennan wins gold for in the Women's Trampoline Final and becomes the first trampolinist to win gold in back-to-back Olympics.

Watch the FULL SESSION here:

Subscribe to the official Olympic channel here:

Visit the Olympic Channel, where the Games never end:
x

Beginner Trampoline Skills | KTGymnasticsFan

Hello everyone it's Katie, in today’s video I show you the British Gymnastics Proficiency Award Scheme. This a scheme set up by British Gymnastics for recreational and beginner trampolinists. It works from the very basic skills up to front somersaults. Many of the skills are also preps for harder skills used in trampolining. I hope this video makes sense, if you have any questions feel free to leave them in the comment section below!

Thanks for watching my video for this week, make sure to like and subscribe to my channel if you enjoyed today's video!

Follow me on Instagram - @KatieSGG

I will see you guys next week with another video

Music by Kevin Macleod.

Intro Music by -
x

INSANE TRAMPOLINE TRICKS 58 (Worlds First, Crazy, Trampolining, Quad)

Thanks for watching Please, subscribe, like, comment and SHARE! :)


► Submit a Video ► Jonastullesen1@gmail.com

► Instagram ► CrazyMedia_
x

Trampoline Worlds 2011 Birmingham - Women Synchro & Individual Men's Finals - We are Gymnastics!

28th TRAMPOLINE GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS BIRMINGHAM (GBR)
November 17-20, 2011

00:00 FIG logo
00:06 Views of Birmingham
00:31 Title
Women Synchronized Trampoline
00:39 Introduction
00:51 Start list
01:03 GERMANY Anna Dogonadze - Jessica Simon 48.100 1st
02:30 UNITED STATES Alaina Williams - Dakota Earnest 46.300 4th
04:20 Standings after 4 teams
04:30 CHINA LI Meng - HUAND Shanshan 5.100 8th
05:45 Canada Rosannagh Maclennan-Karen Cockburn 47.600 2nd
07:32 GREAT BRITAIN Katherine Driscoll - Amanda Parker 47.000 3rd
09:40 Final ranking
09:53 Podium
Individual Trampoline Men
11:13 Introduction
12:21 Start list
11:33 Yuriy NIKITIN UKR 58.485 5th
13:22 Nikita FEDORENKO RUS 60.305 4th
15:46 Gregoire PENNES FRA 57.405 6th
17:53 Masaki ITO JPN 60.864 3rd
20:53 LU Chunlong CHN 62.145 1st
22:54 DONG Dong CHN 61.460 2nd
24:59 Final result
25:11 Podium
26:00 End

2017 Male Trampoline World Championships Finals

2017 Male Trampoline World Championships Finals
*Please note: This video was originally posted as the entire event by FIG,They should be given credit for this media.*

Dong Dong Wins Trampoline Gold | London 2012 Olympics

China's Dong Dong wins gold in the men's trampoline event at the London 2012 Olympic Games (3 August).

Russia's Dmitry Ushakov won the silver medal with China's Lu Chunglong claiming bronze.

Subscribe to the Olympic channel:

Developed in 1934, trampolines were originally used to train astronauts or were used as a training tool for other sports. They soon became popular in their own right and a sport was born.

Trampolining made its first appearance at the 2000 Games in Sydney, with men's and women's competitions. The number of events (two) has remained unchanged since then.

Find more about Trampoline at

Teaching an OLYMPIAN my TRAMPOLINING routine !

Thank you for watching!

♡ Please like, comment and subscribe ♡

♡ New videos at 5pm every Sunday (GMT) and sometimes bonus videos ♡

We also filmed a video on Niles channel so be sure to go and check that out!
Nile’s video:
Subscribe to Niles channel:
Follow his instagram: @nilemw

Follow me:
Instagram:
Twitter:

FAQ:
♡ How old are you? 14 years old (29/6/03)
♡ Where do you live? I live in England.
♡ What happened to you? I got meningitis when I was 7. This video explains it best.

Love,
Isabelle ♡

Men's Individual Trampoline Final - Rio 2016 Replays | Throwback Thursday

Relive the Trampoline final from the Olympic Games 2016 in Rio de Janeiro where Dong Dong and Gao Lei from China, and Uladzislau Hancharou from Belarus fought for the podium. Find out who took which medal!

What is your favorite Olympic moment of all time? Let us know in the comments below and it might be featured in the next #ThrowbackThursday!

Subscribe to the official Olympic channel here & hit the bell! ????:

Visit the Olympic Channel, where the Games never end:

Trampolining

Trampolining is a competitive Olympic sport in which gymnasts perform acrobatics while bouncing on a trampoline.


No junk. Just full blown action. Sports at its entirety only on Sports 37!

Another well crafted program from UNTV, Sports 37 is a powerhouse of knowledge and adventure put together, bringing the world of sports right in front of your living room. Expect a full hour packed with exhilarating know-how's of sports, from indoor to outdoor and from the simplest to the most extreme of its kind; back to back with a heap of healthy living guide right through its core.

Sports 37
UNTV Channel 37
Sunday 3:00 to 4:00 p.m.


Aired: June 15, 2014

x

Summer trampolining!

trampolining skills in the sun!
as its half term i thought i would surprise you guys by posting on Tuesday as well as Friday this week!

INSTAGRAM: @hannahdeeprose
@2gymnasthanella

Flip Out - Trampolining Complex

My entry for the Flip Out Video Competition!
PLEASE LIKE, COMMENT AND SHARE!!!
THANKS GUYS!!!!!

Flip Out Tweed Heads is located at: Units 16-19, 23 Enterprise Avenue Tweed Heads, New South Wales 2485

Instagram: @dylanoleary123
Filmed and Edited by Dylan O'Leary

Intermediate Trampoline Skills | KTGymnasticsFan

Hey guys, today I'm showing you the next few levels in the British Gymnastics Proficiency Award Scheme. These levels are award 11, 12 and 13. Just like before these levels contain set skills and combinations which must be performed as well as a choice of two routines for a level to be completed.

Thanks for watching my video for this week, make sure to like and subscribe to my channel if you enjoyed today's video!

Follow me on Instagram - @KatieSGG

I will see you guys next week with another video

Music by - Kevin Macleod

Intro Music by -

Back Flip with Full Twist on Trampoline - George Hery

Here are some drills from George Hery on perfecting the back flip with a full twist. Krista sets every full nicely.

First Trampolining 2012 ! Triple, Doubles etc. !

PLEASE LIKE!

First trampolining 2012. We do triple and many doubles. Some ground tricks too.

Song: Britney Spears - Till the Worlds Ends (Adventure Club Dubstep Remix)

P
x

Trampolining In The School Gym

some more videos of us lot on the trampolines... Music is: 'Noots' by Sum 41.

GoPro Trampoline Berlin Showreel 2013

Shot 50% on the new HERO3® camera from ‪
Shot 50% on the HD HERO2® camera from ‪

MOUNTS
GoPro Chest Mount Harness
GoPro Head Strap Mount
KAMKOP Telescopic Rod 6 meter
Cullmann Twister red mini-tripod

MUSIC
2999 (Wherever you go) by Logistics

Trampolining at SportsDock

During the festival of sport fortnight at UEL's SportDock you can get involved in loads of different sports for free.

Teaching Hayley Trampolining | KTGymnasticsFan

Hey guys! Today I'm trying to teach Hayley some trampolining. Now she has done some before where she had a few lessons and also messed around on the trampoline during gymnastics, however today I'm going to try and teach her a few skills that seem simple but can actually be quite difficult.

Thanks for watching my video for this week, make sure to like and subscribe to my channel if you enjoyed today's video!

Follow me on Instagram - @KatieSGG

I will see you guys next week with another video

Music by

Intro Music by -

Quick Guide to Olympic Trampoline

Everything you need to know about Olympic Trampoline.

A stunning exhibition of somersaults and aerial acrobatics, trampoline has been part of the Olympic Games since Sydney 2000. Men and women compete individually, bouncing up to heights that can surpass eight metres.

Watch more Trampoline here:

Watch more quick guides here:

Subscribe to the official Olympic channel here:

Find more about the Olympic Games at

Shares

x

Check Also

x

Menu